We use our own and third-party cookies to improve your experience and our services, and to analyse the use of our website. If you continue browsing, we take that to mean that you accept their use
For more information please also find Privacy Policy
The new year’s offer from the Bank Ff Georgia and Anagi for the customers
The Bank of Georgia, together with its partner Anagi Development, is offering customers a New Year offer. New Year is the best time for new purchases. That is why customers of Bank of Georgia, who want to celebrate New Year at their new homes, have the opportunity to purchase a real estate up to 15% off at Anagi Development “Park Home” by January 31. With the customers’ interest in mind, the Bank of Georgia is offering special terms:
Mortgage in Euro:
• First 6 months – fixed from 1%
• After 6 months – Libor + 5.8% (min. 5.4%)
• Effective interest rate – from 5.95%
Mortgage in USD:
• First 6 months – fixed from 3%
• After 6 months – Libor + 5.4% (min. 7.3%)
• Effective interest rate – from 8.1%
The New Year's offer of the Bank of Georgia and Anagi Development will enable the customers to purchase the desired real estate at a discounted price and to get the most favorable loan conditions possible.
Anagi Development is the new direction of Anagi, the largest construction company with a 30-year history. Park Home is the first premium-class residential complex of Anagi Development, located 200 meters from Chavchavadze Avenue on the New Road in Vake, near Vake Police Station and Tennis Courts.
Park Home, for the Vake area, has an unprecedentedly large 8000 sq m recreation area, which includes a protected courtyard, green terraces, playgrounds, and sports stadiums. An additional 2-hectare park will be located near to the Park Home, which will be created with the help of Anagi Development.
Apartments in Park Home are handed over in a ‘Comfort Standard+’ condition. This is a completely new standard for home delivery from Anagi Development. Comfort Standard + includes cosmetic repairs with complete heating and air conditioning systems and smart home elements. TheapartmentsatParkHomestartat 49 sqm.