We use our own and third-party cookies to improve your experience and our services, and to analyse the use of our website. If you continue browsing, we take that to mean that you accept their use
For more information please also find Privacy Policy
New Year – New Home!
Nobody buys or sells a home in the winter, right? Wrong!
In fact, if you checked the numbers, you’d find that a good chunk of home purchases are done during the coldest months of the year. Some experts in the field argue that the best time to invest in real estate is during the winter. Making an offer on a property on the winter real estate market has some huge advantages.
There’s nothing quite like starting the new year in a new home, and when the two leading companies in their field are uniting and offering special deals, celebrating the new year in a new home becomes that much easier.
Bank of Georgia, together with its partner Anagi Development, has a great opportunity for its customers. BOG customers can purchase real estate at Anagi Development Park Home Vake by 31 January with a 15% discount.
Park Home Vake is the first residential complex of Anagi Development, located just 200 meters from Chavchavadze Avenue, with a very large, 8,000 sq.m recreation area. Park Home combines all the points we’ve often seen in various different projects, but rarely together: infrastructure that includes green terraces; children’s areas and playgrounds; a 25-meter pool; fitness room; parking space; and lobby with concierge services.
From 49 sq.m, apartments at Park Home are being delivered in a ‘Comfort Standard +’ condition. This is a completely new standard for home delivery from Anagi Development. Comfort Standard + includes cosmetic repairs with complete heating and air conditioning systems and smart home elements.
Below you can find the special conditions of interest rates that BOG is offering:
Mortgage in Euro:
• First 6 months – fixed from 1%
• After 6 months – Libor + 5.8% (min. 5.4%)
• Effective interest rate – from 5.95%
Mortgage in USD:
• First 6 months – fixed from 3%
• After 6 months – Libor + 5.4% (min. 7.3%)
• Effective interest rate – from 8.1%
About Anagi Development:
Anagi Development is the new direction of Anagi, the largest construction company with a 30-year history. Our 30-year experience in construction allows us to freely state that we know what a perfect house looks like, which has not been built yet. Our main goal is to create the best environment where all conditions are met for a peaceful and comfortable life.