We use our own and third-party cookies to improve your experience and our services, and to analyse the use of our website. If you continue browsing, we take that to mean that you accept their use
For more information please also find Privacy Policy
Why Invest in Villa Ambassadori?
Villas with isolated spaces situated in high-end hotel complexes represent the best choice for a comfortable and safe leisure break. If you are looking for this type of property in or near Tbilisi, then there is no better option than Villa Ambassadori. 45 exclusively designed villas are being built on the premises of Ambassadori Kachreti, a mere 40 minutes away from the capital. The hotel complex serves guests throughout the year.
Now you can be more than just a guest at  Ambassadori Kachreti. You can arrive as a property owner and enjoy all the services offered by the hotel. You may also choose to lease your villa and receive a high return (13.5%) on your investment. For example, a two-bedroom, 141.99 m2 villa priced $200,000 yields an annual return of $27,000 from rental. Management of the rental process can be entrusted to the hotel management team. The two-bedroom villa is the best choice for those who are looking to profit financially from their purchase. Solo and Status users will also enjoy a 10% discount when purchasing a villa.
Villa Ambassadori is a project brought to you by Anagi Development, which is owned by the construction firm Anagi – a company with 30 years of experience. Anagi Development aims to introduce and implement innovations on the market. Private recreational spaces, infrastructure for healthy lifestyle and residential facilities equipped with highest safety standards form an integral part of the company’s development concept.
The complex of villas stands out through its sophisticated design and exclusive lifestyle. The villas will be situated alongside the golf course. Here you can choose to reside or enjoy a holiday in the Mukuzani, Rkatsiteli and Saperavi districts. The complex includes two, three and four-bedroom villas ranging from 141.99 m2 to 300 m2 in size. The villas are fully furnished, with integrated kitchen furniture, gas range and exhaust fan. Buyers can also choose to purchase the villa in ‘white frame’ condition.
The hotel premises will incorporate all the necessary infrastructure for a modern lifestyle that conforms to European standards: gold courses, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness and spa centres, restaurants, winery, conference halls, tennis courts, children’s playgrounds, sports fields and a shooting range. To ensure further comfort for guests and residents, a stable accommodating 25 horses will be built and supervised by professional instructors.
Construction works are actively ongoing, and all 45 villas will be available in ‘white frame’ condition in September. The complex is due to be fully completed by December 2020